Practice Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
Matrix Gp (Heat 1/8)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MA BIN 171 QIANG GUO
2 2YIP SIU MING 067
3 3DARYL YEO 039
4 4LI CONG 195
5 5HARRY KANG 140 TAI WAN
6 6FENG LERONG 196
7 7LAU CHI ON 070
8 8ALVIN NG 035
9 9LAM SHING LEONG 218
10 10WILLIAM SOH 041 INFINITY
11 11YU KA CHUN 061 XI DOU
12 12IP WAI SHING 064
13 13RICK WANG 999
2
Matrix Gp (Heat 2/8)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID BLAKENEY 005 TEAM SERPENT
2 2LIU ZHI'AN 210
3 3LU JUNYAN 100
4 4WUI KIAT TAY 037 SHEPARD
5 5ZHAN JIN 205
6 6JUSTIN WAN 091 HECRC
7 7LIU YANZHI 142 TAI WAN
8 8HONG KI YONG 029
9 9JASON CHOI 057 DLLM
10 10HUANG WEIJIA 197
11 11YANGHYUN KIM 031
12 12CHUNG KWOK TUNG 076
3
Matrix Gp (Heat 3/8)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NELSON WOO 085 MAXIMA
2 2KENNY TAM 109 TEAM SERPENT
3 3YIP SIU WA 068
4 4DICK 114
5 5HONG GUOMING 139 TAI WAN
6 6TONYTSANG 219
7 7CHENG HO MAN 075
8 8JIMMY NG 092 HECRC
9 9CHAN KAI TO 072
10 10WANG SHENGZHONG 138 TAI WAN
11 11REN MENGCHEN 157 N8
12 12CHENG TAK CHEE 112 TEAM SERPENT
4
Matrix Gp (Heat 4/8)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1XIE FENGYING 153 SRC
2 2BEN 174 N8
3 3CHOI CHING HEI 074
4 4DON CHNG 045 MUGEN
5 5WANG YIMING 127 TAI WAN
6 6LU YONGBANG 080
7 7LI GUIHONG 175 N8
8 8YAN CHEUNG 122
9 9TIGER WAI 105
10 10WILLIAM SOH 041 INFINITY
11 11SIMON WANG 178 N8
12 12KEVIN COLE 016 N8
5
Matrix Gp (Heat 5/8)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHU WAI LAM 073
2 2LIU ZI'AN 096
3 3RAY POON 084
4 4AUSTIN WONG 049
5 5GUO ZHIRONG 099
6 6LAU MAN TUNG 229
7 7CHENG TAK CHEE 066
8 8CHUI KAI LEUNG 069
9 9DANIEL HUANG 038 SHEPARD
10 10DON CHNG 045MUGEN
11 11BILLY CHEAH 051
12 12LAU CHI HUNG 071
6
Matrix Gp (Heat 6/8)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1XU JINMING 172 N8
2 2LAM YU TING 088
3 3YU LEE WANG 228
4 4LEE DONG BEOM 032
5 5YU LIHONG 063
6 6ZHENG CHENYU 141 TAI WAN
7 7TSANG KIN HUNG 081
8 8CHAU MAN CHAN 094 SHEPARD
9 9LORY B 015 N8
10 10YEE KOK LEONG 050
11 11MINGGALAXY 097 SHEPARD
12 12WONG CHUN HUMG 213
7
Matrix Gp (Heat 7/8)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LEI XIYAO 052
2 2WILLY TSENG 176 N8
3 3LEUNG WAI 098
4 4KIHEUNG KIM 028 SHEPARD
5 5NELSON LEE 040
6 6ZHUO TIWEN 189 N8
7 7ZHANG ZHIQIANG 123
8 8JIMMY QIAN 173 N8
9 9ROCKET ZHANG 106 TEAM SERPENT
10 10LIANG YINGTAO 206
11 11KELVIN HUI 110 TEAM SERPENT
12 12YIP SHIU CHING 065
8
Matrix Gp (Heat 8/8)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MERLIN DEPTA 003 TEAM SERPENT
2 2WANG HAIFENG 156 HOBBYWING
3 3PAPHON CHANYASAK 046 MAXIMA
4 4MARCO VANNI 011
5 5HAY LAI 111 TEAM XPRESS
6 6MEEN VEJRAK 047 MAXIMA
7 7CHEN WEIZHE 137 TAI WAN
8 8HUANG KUISHENG 164 HOBBYWING
9 9BONI CRISTIAN 010
10 10ZHU YAODONG 136 TAI WAN
11 11CHARLEE PHUTIYOTIN 048 MAXIMA
12 12JEFF HAMON 007 TEAM SERPENT
9
Gq Gt (Heat 1/6)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LIN QINGXIANG 129 TAI WAN
2 2PASON PHUA 044
3 3KOBE WONG 093
4 4SHAUN LEE 033
5 5GUO ZHENLONG 078
6 6LU TAO 149 SRC
7 7HUANG FEI 184
8 8DICK 114
9 9NAYEON LEE 027 KARS/ KOREA
10 10WU WEI 212
11 11TONY NEO 043
12 12GUO YAOWEI 168 QIANG GUO
13 13SENESI NATAN 014
14 14CHENG TAK CHEE 112 TEAM SERPENT
15 15ARCHAWAROJ KLUI 236
10
Gq Gt (Heat 2/6)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KUANG ZIHAO 121
2 2LIANG YUANYI 132 TAI WAN
3 3HE HANBIN 198
4 4TANG RONGYAO 211
5 5OPEL CHIU 058 XI DOU
6 6AUSTIN WONG 049
7 7ZHAN JUNXIN 150 SRC
8 8WANG YIMING 127 TAI WAN
9 9VINCENT KWAN 054 DLLM
10 10MA HAORAN 165 HOBBYWING
11 11WU JIALE 169 QIANG GUO
12 12YU KA CHUN 061 XI DOU
13 13YU LEE WANG 228
14 14SIMON KAU 116
11
Gq Gt (Heat 3/6)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY 117
2 2LIU ZI'AN 096
3 3ONG WEE KOK 036
4 4JI YUSHUN 134 TAI WAN
5 5LEE BYUNGHAN 030
6 6NELSON WOO 085 MAXIMA
7 7LAU MAN TUNG 229
8 8NG HON MAN 077
9 9BUSCOW 062 XI DOU
10 10JOUNGSOO PARK 026 KARS/ KOREA
11 11XU WEIGUANG 082
12 12XIE JIAWEI 131 TAI WAN
13 13YU LIHONG 113
14 14ZHANG DA 120
12
Gq Gt (Heat 4/6)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZHAO SHAN'AN 053 DLLM
2 2JASON CHOI 057 DLLM
3 3WANG RONGYUAN 126 TAI WAN
4 4JEFF HAMON 007 TEAM SERPENT
5 5LI ZHAOYANG 128 TAI WAN
6 6DANIEL HUANG 038 SHEPARD
7 7WONG CHUN HUMG 213
8 8LIU WENFENG 148 SRC
9 9WU ZHENGZHONG 130 TAI WAN
10 10ALI 115
11 11LIU ZHI'AN 210
12 12JACKY 119
13 13TONG WING YIU 230
14 14LUO MINLONG 151 SRC
13
Gq Gt (Heat 5/6)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EDAM TAM 059 XI DOU
2 2KIM YOUNCHEOL 024 TEAM SERPENT
3 3ZENG GUOXIU 124 TAI WAN
4 4SAMUEL CHIU 056 DLLM
5 5CHOI NAK SUNG 025 TEAM SERPENT
6 6YE FENGSHUO 152 SRC
7 7JOHN 118
8 8WU FAN 167 QIANG GUO
9 9THILO TODTMANN 017
10 10ZENG ZHIJIAN 125 TAI WAN
11 11YE DONGYANG 183
12 12LI YONGJUAN 166 QIANG GUO
13 13CHEUNG KWOK WAI 060 XI DOU
14 14TAN HUAIDE 079
14
Gq Gt (Heat 6/6)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THILO TODTMANN 17
2 2MERLIN DEPTA 003 TEAM SERPENT
3 3PAPHON CHANYASAK 046 MAXIMA
4 4WUI KIAT TAY 037 SHEPARD
5 5DAVID LOPPINI 013
6 6JOAQUIN DESOTO 006 TEAM SERPENT
7 7FELIX LAW 107 TEAM SERPENT
8 8HARRY KANG 140 TAI WAN
9 9FAIHO 055 DLLM
10 10SCOTT YANG 135 TAI WAN
11 11LIN CHANGDA 133 TAI WAN
12 12KIM YOUNG ROK 023 TEAM SERPENT
13 13NATAN SENESI 012
Event Stats & Details
Race Track ARC
Registrations Entries: 129
Drivers: 121
Total Race Laps 20,648
Total Race Time 113 hours, 6 minutes, 30 seconds
close X