Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
Matrix Gp (Heat 1/8)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GUO ZHIRONG 099 85 N/A
2 2CHENG TAK CHEE 112 TEAM SERPENT 86 N/A
3 3DICK 114 87 N/A
4 4WANG YIMING 127 TAI WAN 88 N/A
5 5WANG SHENGZHONG 138 TAI WAN 89 N/A
6 7MA BIN 171 QIANG GUO 91 N/A
7 8LI GUIHONG 175 N8 92 N/A
8 9SIMON WANG 178 N8 93 N/A
9 10HUANG WEIJIA 197 94 N/A
10 11ZHAN JIN 205 95 N/A
11 12LIANG YINGTAO 206 96 N/A
12 13LIU ZHI'AN 210 97 N/A
2
Matrix Gp (Heat 2/8)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DARYL YEO 039 73 N/A
2 2NELSON LEE 040 74 N/A
3 3WILLIAM SOH 041 INFINITY 75 N/A
4 4DON CHNG 045 MUGEN 76 N/A
5 5PAPHON CHANYASAK 046 MAXIMA 77 N/A
6 6BILLY CHEAH 051 78 N/A
7 7LEI XIYAO 052 79 N/A
8 8YU LIHONG 063 80 N/A
9 9CHOI CHING HEI 074 81 N/A
10 10TSANG KIN HUNG 081 82 N/A
11 11NELSON WOO 085 MAXIMA 83 N/A
12 12LAM YU TING 088 84 N/A
3
Matrix Gp (Heat 3/8)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN COLE 016 N8 61 52.714 (1)
2 2IP WAI SHING 064 62 52.852 (1)
3 3RICK WANG 999 63 53.244 (1)
4 4WILLIAM SOH 041 INFINITY 64 53.995 (1)
5 5WILLY TSENG 176 N8 65 55.305 (1)
6 6LIU ZI'AN 096 66 55.441 (2)
7 7LU JUNYAN 100 67 56.953 (2)
8 8XU JINMING 172 N8 68 56.976 (1)
9 9WONG CHUN HUMG 213 69 59.506 (1)
10 10DAVID BLAKENEY 005 TEAM SERPENT 70 N/A
11 11HONG KI YONG 029 71 N/A
12 12YANGHYUN KIM 031 72 N/A
13 13XIE FENGYING 153 SRC 90 N/A
4
Matrix Gp (Heat 4/8)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LEE DONG BEOM 032 49 51.449 (2)
2 2DANIEL HUANG 038 SHEPARD 50 51.450 (2)
3 3BEN 174 N8 51 51.541 (2)
4 4YEE KOK LEONG 050 52 51.693 (1)
5 5FENG LERONG 196 53 51.714 (2)
6 6JASON CHOI 057 DLLM 54 51.756 (2)
7 7AUSTIN WONG 049 55 51.823 (2)
8 8LAU MAN TUNG 229 56 52.006 (1)
9 9YU LEE WANG 228 57 52.081 (2)
10 10JIMMY QIAN 173 N8 58 52.195 (2)
11 11LU YONGBANG 080 59 52.349 (2)
12 12YU KA CHUN 061 XI DOU 60 52.653 (2)
5
Matrix Gp (Heat 5/8)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHAN KAI TO 072 37 50.132 (2)
2 2CHU WAI LAM 073 38 50.147 (1)
3 3KENNY TAM 109 TEAM SERPENT 39 50.230 (2)
4 4LAU CHI HUNG 071 40 50.268 (1)
5 5ALVIN NG 035 41 50.320 (1)
6 6REN MENGCHEN 157 N8 42 50.537 (2)
7 7YIP SHIU CHING 065 43 50.758 (1)
8 8TONYTSANG 219 44 50.904 (2)
9 9LAM SHING LEONG 218 45 50.982 (2)
10 10HONG GUOMING 139 TAI WAN 46 50.996 (2)
11 11DON CHNG 045MUGEN 47 51.257 (2)
12 12WUI KIAT TAY 037 SHEPARD 48 51.327 (1)
6
Matrix Gp (Heat 6/8)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZHU YAODONG 136 TAI WAN 25 49.161 (2)
2 2CHENG TAK CHEE 066 26 49.219 (2)
3 3CHUNG KWOK TUNG 076 27 49.315 (2)
4 4CHEN WEIZHE 137 TAI WAN 28 49.383 (1)
5 5LORY B 015 N8 29 49.385 (1)
6 6HAY LAI 111 TEAM XPRESS 30 49.457 (1)
7 7MINGGALAXY 097 SHEPARD 31 49.527 (2)
8 8YIP SIU WA 068 32 49.646 (2)
9 9LEUNG WAI 098 33 49.716 (2)
10 10TIGER WAI 105 34 49.748 (2)
11 11LAU CHI ON 070 35 49.830 (2)
12 12HARRY KANG 140 TAI WAN 36 49.851 (2)
7
Matrix Gp (Heat 7/8)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHAU MAN CHAN 094 SHEPARD 13 48.271 (2)
2 2RAY POON 084 14 48.322 (2)
3 3ZHANG ZHIQIANG 123 15 48.467 (2)
4 4YIP SIU MING 067 16 48.603 (1)
5 5ROCKET ZHANG 106 TEAM SERPENT 17 48.621 (2)
6 6LI CONG 195 18 48.711 (2)
7 7ZHENG CHENYU 141 TAI WAN 19 48.878 (2)
8 8LIU YANZHI 142 TAI WAN 20 48.880 (2)
9 9ZHUO TIWEN 189 N8 21 48.903 (2)
10 10JIMMY NG 092 HECRC 22 48.924 (2)
11 11CHUI KAI LEUNG 069 23 48.941 (2)
12 12JUSTIN WAN 091 HECRC 24 49.091 (2)
8
Matrix Gp (Heat 8/8)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KIHEUNG KIM 028 SHEPARD 1 46.630 (2)
2 2JEFF HAMON 007 TEAM SERPENT 2 47.272 (2)
3 3MEEN VEJRAK 047 MAXIMA 3 47.368 (2)
4 4CHARLEE PHUTIYOTIN 048 MAXIMA 4 47.430 (2)
5 5WANG HAIFENG 156 HOBBYWING 5 47.559 (2)
6 6YAN CHEUNG 122 6 47.736 (2)
7 7HUANG KUISHENG 164 HOBBYWING 7 47.880 (1)
8 8MARCO VANNI 011 8 48.012 (2)
9 9KELVIN HUI 110 TEAM SERPENT 9 48.091 (2)
10 10BONI CRISTIAN 010 10 48.103 (2)
11 11MERLIN DEPTA 003 TEAM SERPENT 11 48.122 (2)
12 12CHENG HO MAN 075 12 48.156 (2)
9
Gq Gt (Heat 1/6)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1YU LIHONG 113 71 N/A
2 2DICK 114 72 N/A
3 3ZHANG DA 120 73 N/A
4 5LU TAO 149 SRC 75 N/A
5 6LUO MINLONG 151 SRC 76 N/A
6 7WU FAN 167 QIANG GUO 77 N/A
7 8GUO YAOWEI 168 QIANG GUO 78 N/A
8 9HE HANBIN 198 79 N/A
9 10LIU ZHI'AN 210 80 N/A
10 11TANG RONGYAO 211 81 N/A
11 12WONG CHUN HUMG 213 82 N/A
12 13THILO TODTMANN 017 83 N/A
13 14YU KA CHUN 061 XI DOU 84 N/A
10
Gq Gt (Heat 2/6)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOAQUIN DESOTO 006 TEAM SERPENT 57 N/A
2 2JEFF HAMON 007 TEAM SERPENT 58 N/A
3 3DAVID LOPPINI 013 59 N/A
4 4SENESI NATAN 014 60 N/A
5 5THILO TODTMANN 17 61 N/A
6 6KIM YOUNG ROK 023 TEAM SERPENT 62 N/A
7 7KIM YOUNCHEOL 024 TEAM SERPENT 63 N/A
8 8ZHAO SHAN'AN 053 DLLM 64 N/A
9 9SAMUEL CHIU 056 DLLM 65 N/A
10 10TAN HUAIDE 079 66 N/A
11 11XU WEIGUANG 082 67 N/A
12 12NELSON WOO 085 MAXIMA 68 N/A
13 13KOBE WONG 093 69 N/A
14 14CHENG TAK CHEE 112 TEAM SERPENT 70 N/A
15 15LIU WENFENG 148 SRC 74 N/A
11
Gq Gt (Heat 3/6)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LI YONGJUAN 166 QIANG GUO 43 1:03.372 (2)
2 2LI ZHAOYANG 128 TAI WAN 44 1:03.417 (1)
3 3HUANG FEI 184 45 1:03.511 (2)
4 4NG HON MAN 077 46 1:03.696 (1)
5 5YE DONGYANG 183 47 1:03.723 (2)
6 6YE FENGSHUO 152 SRC 48 1:04.216 (2)
7 7JASON CHOI 057 DLLM 49 1:04.575 (2)
8 8WU WEI 212 50 1:05.438 (2)
9 9ZHAN JUNXIN 150 SRC 51 1:07.388 (2)
10 10LEE BYUNGHAN 030 52 1:08.479 (2)
11 11LIU ZI'AN 096 53 1:10.693 (2)
12 12TONG WING YIU 230 54 1:13.580 (1)
13 13JOHN 118 55 1:29.149 (2)
14 14MERLIN DEPTA 003 TEAM SERPENT 56 N/A
12
Gq Gt (Heat 4/6)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LAU MAN TUNG 229 29 1:01.426 (2)
2 2JI YUSHUN 134 TAI WAN 30 1:01.438 (2)
3 3SHAUN LEE 033 31 1:01.538 (2)
4 4TONY NEO 043 32 1:01.784 (2)
5 5EDAM TAM 059 XI DOU 33 1:01.950 (2)
6 6XIE JIAWEI 131 TAI WAN 34 1:02.250 (1)
7 7WUI KIAT TAY 037 SHEPARD 35 1:02.364 (2)
8 8YU LEE WANG 228 36 1:02.473 (1)
9 9WU JIALE 169 QIANG GUO 37 1:02.490 (1)
10 10PASON PHUA 044 38 1:02.517 (2)
11 11JACKY 119 39 1:02.683 (2)
12 12ANDY 117 40 1:02.902 (2)
13 13DANIEL HUANG 038 SHEPARD 41 1:03.041 (1)
14 14ONG WEE KOK 036 42 1:03.067 (2)
13
Gq Gt (Heat 5/6)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZENG GUOXIU 124 TAI WAN 15 59.745 (2)
2 2OPEL CHIU 058 XI DOU 16 59.749 (2)
3 3WANG YIMING 127 TAI WAN 17 59.984 (1)
4 4CHEUNG KWOK WAI 060 XI DOU 18 1:00.034 (1)
5 5ARCHAWAROJ KLUI 236 19 1:00.208 (2)
6 6NAYEON LEE 027 KARS/ KOREA 20 1:00.242 (2)
7 7LIN CHANGDA 133 TAI WAN 21 1:00.456 (2)
8 8BUSCOW 062 XI DOU 22 1:00.659 (2)
9 9GUO ZHENLONG 078 23 1:00.883 (2)
10 10KUANG ZIHAO 121 24 1:00.940 (2)
11 11AUSTIN WONG 049 25 1:01.095 (2)
12 12ZENG ZHIJIAN 125 TAI WAN 26 1:01.254 (1)
13 13HARRY KANG 140 TAI WAN 27 1:01.284 (1)
14 14JOUNGSOO PARK 026 KARS/ KOREA 28 1:01.350 (2)
14
Gq Gt (Heat 6/6)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PAPHON CHANYASAK 046 MAXIMA 1 56.800 (2)
2 2FELIX LAW 107 TEAM SERPENT 2 56.924 (2)
3 3ALI 115 3 57.890 (2)
4 4FAIHO 055 DLLM 4 58.036 (1)
5 5MA HAORAN 165 HOBBYWING 5 58.084 (2)
6 6NATAN SENESI 012 6 58.337 (2)
7 7SIMON KAU 116 7 58.553 (2)
8 8LIN QINGXIANG 129 TAI WAN 8 58.745 (2)
9 9WANG RONGYUAN 126 TAI WAN 9 58.787 (2)
10 10VINCENT KWAN 054 DLLM 10 59.048 (2)
11 11LIANG YUANYI 132 TAI WAN 11 59.104 (2)
12 12CHOI NAK SUNG 025 TEAM SERPENT 12 59.141 (2)
13 13SCOTT YANG 135 TAI WAN 13 59.233 (2)
14 14WU ZHENGZHONG 130 TAI WAN 14 59.500 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track ARC
Registrations Entries: 129
Drivers: 121
Total Race Laps 20,648
Total Race Time 113 hours, 6 minutes, 30 seconds
close X